Yanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 阎家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2393 Longitude 124.3762 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 124° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72109

Weather Charts


Yanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Tianshifu Linchang (2.3 nm)
Kongjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Daijiagou (2.6 nm)
Xiayinghubei (2.9 nm)
Yaojiagou (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyu (2.4 nm)
Yunguang (2.6 nm)
Dita (3.1 nm)
Hujiabu (1.6 nm)
Xiaohujiabu (1.9 nm)
Hongyangyugou (1.9 nm)
Nanyang (2.3 nm)
Dahujia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Beiyang Gangzi (2.6 nm)
Lingqian (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (1.0 nm)
Balengshu (1.2 nm)
Juecaipaizi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 46 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 51 nm W 309
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 65 nm S 175
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 69 nm S 175
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 72 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Tianshifu
8.4 nm S Huangbaiyu
25.6 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
24.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:28 2016