Balengshu, China Page

Other names: 八楞树

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2220 Longitude 124.3635 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 19N Long (DMS) 124° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65579

Weather Charts


Balengshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balengshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balengshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Tianshifu Linchang (1.5 nm)
Daijiagou (2.1 nm)
Quanjiabu (2.4 nm)
Kongjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Yanjiagou (1.2 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.6 nm)
Yunguang (3.3 nm)
Xiayinghubei (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (1.1 nm)
Hujiabu (1.8 nm)
Xiaohujiabu (2.3 nm)
Dahujia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Hongyangyugou (2.7 nm)
Lingqian (3.0 nm)
Juecaipaizi (0.8 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Sunligouli (3.1 nm)
Sandaogou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 46 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 51 nm W 311
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 64 nm S 174
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 68 nm S 174
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 71 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Tianshifu
7.3 nm S Huangbaiyu
24.5 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
23.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:16 2016