Xiaoshentun, China Page

Other names: 小沈屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9318 Longitude 122.4083 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 122° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoshentun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshentun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshentun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongtun (1.1 nm)
Majiagou (1.2 nm)
Yaojiatun (2.3 nm)
Miaoling (2.7 nm)
Laofenfang (2.8 nm)
Futun (1.5 nm)
Liutun (2.6 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.4 nm)
Wangtun (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyangtun (3.7 nm)
Tianyi (2.1 nm)
Jianggou (2.3 nm)
Laoyemiao (2.4 nm)
Songtun (3.1 nm)
Liangdong (2.4 nm)
Majiadian (2.7 nm)
Dasuntun (3.2 nm)
Hebei (3.4 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 36 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 34 nm S 212
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 33 nm W 242
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 41 nm S 163 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 73 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Liaodong Peninsula
5.9 nm NE Battle of Motien Pass
21.1 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
19.9 nm SW Battle of Te-li-Ssu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:05 2016