Wudaohe, China Page

Other names: 五道河

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0974 Longitude 122.2245 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 122° 13' 28E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28565

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (0.8 nm)
Datai Yanggou (1.8 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Miaolinggou (0.8 nm)
Mazigou (1.3 nm)
Shuiyu (2.0 nm)
Yangyun (0.9 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.0 nm)
Shanzui (1.3 nm)
Qidaohe (1.8 nm)
Jidian (1.8 nm)
Fangshengou (2.1 nm)
Badaohe (2.8 nm)
Nantai (1.1 nm)
Zhongtun (1.6 nm)
Dujiagou (2.3 nm)
Jiangjungou (2.8 nm)
Liuwobu (2.6 nm)
Lujiabu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 27 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 33 nm S 219
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 39 nm S 193
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 53 nm S 157 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 66 nm N 25 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
10.9 nm NW Bayuquan District
12.4 nm NW Port of Yingkou
10.4 nm W 122nd meridian east
13.6 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
13.6 nm NW List of coal power stations
13.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:10 2016