Sidaohezi, China Page

Other names: 四道河子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8052 Longitude 119.0775 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14664

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidaohezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhuang (0.8 nm)
Dalamagou (1.2 nm)
Zhangganzigou (3.1 nm)
Liudaohezi (1.7 nm)
Dadianzi (2.6 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (3.8 nm)
Kundugoumen (4.3 nm)
Erdaoliangzi (2.7 nm)
Sandaoliangzi (3.3 nm)
Sandaohezi (1.8 nm)
Toudaohe (2.4 nm)
Goumenzi (2.1 nm)
Hedong (2.5 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.4 nm)
Liuzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Beiyingzi (3.2 nm)
Dao'erdengmengguzuxiang (3.3 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.6 nm)
Nangou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm W 287
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 81 nm N 352
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 86 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S 119th meridian east
18.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.2 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:39 2016