Erdaoliangzi, China Page

Other names: 二道梁子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8141 Longitude 119.1369 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaoliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoliangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudaohezi (2.8 nm)
Sidaohezi (2.7 nm)
Dadianzi (3.1 nm)
Sandaoliangzi (1.1 nm)
Tongzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Dasidao Liangzi (2.6 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.6 nm)
Houzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (3.6 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.9 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Peizhangzi (2.9 nm)
Shaoguodi (2.9 nm)
Xiagou (3.2 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.6 nm)
Beiyingzi (3.3 nm)
Dao'erdengmengguzuxiang (3.5 nm)
Chaizhangzi Beizhuang (3.5 nm)
Hedong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm W 284
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 63 nm E 118
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 85 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW 119th meridian east
18.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.3 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:09 2016