Shuangjingzi, China Page

Other names: 双井子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3705 Longitude 122.3576 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 14N Long (DMS) 122° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29673

Weather Charts


Shuangjingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shifan Nongchang (1.1 nm)
Zunhua (2.1 nm)
Yinjia (2.2 nm)
Dongbian (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyushu (1.1 nm)
Liujiazi (1.5 nm)
Kuanbang (2.2 nm)
Weijialing (2.5 nm)
Qian'aigangzi (3.2 nm)
Sikeshu (1.1 nm)
Shagangzi (2.7 nm)
Xigangzi (2.8 nm)
Tai'an (2.9 nm)
Wangjiajie (3.1 nm)
Shuangjingzi (0.8 nm)
Dingjia Wobu (1.2 nm)
Sanjiaopao (1.7 nm)
Gaojiawopu (2.5 nm)
Nantai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 27 nm E 125 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 49 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 52 nm N 324
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 50 nm E 57
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 53 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC
17.2 nm SW Shuangtaizi District
18.7 nm SW Xinglongtai District
21.7 nm S Hun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:52 2016