Huangmuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 黄木杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3260 Longitude 119.6351 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14466

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangmuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmuzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Laoyangjia (3.6 nm)
Xiuzigou (3.7 nm)
Sanchazi (1.9 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Luzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.5 nm)
Shangxiaoling (4.4 nm)
Moshigou (4.6 nm)
Shimengou (1.6 nm)
Dazhuang (2.7 nm)
Loufangnangou (3.8 nm)
Yangdazhuang (2.6 nm)
Hulutao (2.5 nm)
Wangtai (3.4 nm)
Dongshangen (3.9 nm)
Yangshanling (3.8 nm)
Huangtutai (4.4 nm)
Pingchanggou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm S 168 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 33 nm E 92
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 50 nm E 72
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 81 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm S Shanhai Pass
20.4 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
21.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
21.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016