Henan, China Page

Other names: 河南

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3692 Longitude 124.4090 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaohezi (2.1 nm)
Sandaohezi (2.2 nm)
Shuangtaigou (2.3 nm)
Xiajiahe Chaoxianzucun (0.7 nm)
Dayang (1.6 nm)
Songshukou (1.9 nm)
Fengmigou (2.5 nm)
Pianlazi (2.8 nm)
Xiajiahe (1.2 nm)
Taizicheng (1.8 nm)
Shuanghe (1.9 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Hedong (2.3 nm)
Sandaohezi (2.6 nm)
Gufoyu (1.0 nm)
Yanjialing (1.7 nm)
Houyanzhifang (2.0 nm)
Dayugou (2.6 nm)
Yanzhifang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 44 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 47 nm W 301
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 52 nm W 305
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 77 nm S 177
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 80 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Tianshifu
16.4 nm S Huangbaiyu
23.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
26.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:57 2016