Dayang, China Page

Other names: 大央

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3938 Longitude 124.4231 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshukou (1.0 nm)
Xiajiahe Chaoxianzucun (1.2 nm)
Shuangtaizi (2.4 nm)
Fengmigou (1.1 nm)
Pianlazi (1.2 nm)
Fengmigoucun (2.0 nm)
Liudaogou (2.4 nm)
Sandaohezi (1.6 nm)
Hedong (2.2 nm)
Dabei (2.2 nm)
Lujia (2.8 nm)
Xiajiahe (0.9 nm)
Henan (1.6 nm)
Taizicheng (1.7 nm)
Gufoyu (2.4 nm)
Shuanghe (2.5 nm)
Yanjialing (2.9 nm)
Nangou (3.0 nm)
Houyanzhifang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 44 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 47 nm W 299
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 52 nm W 303
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 78 nm S 177
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 82 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Tianshifu
17.9 nm S Huangbaiyu
25.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.6 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:09 2016