Fenfang, China Page

Other names: 粉坊

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2999 Longitude 124.3681 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50763

Weather Charts


Fenfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayinghubei (2.7 nm)
Shangyinghubei (3.5 nm)
Hedong (1.8 nm)
Dayugou (2.0 nm)
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Dongweizi (2.9 nm)
Erdaohezi (4.1 nm)
Gufoyu (4.0 nm)
Dita (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyu (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyu Hougou (2.4 nm)
Chumuchang (2.6 nm)
Beiyang Gangzi (3.0 nm)
Yanzhifang (3.5 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Yunguang (2.1 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.7 nm)
Nanyang (3.4 nm)
Kongjia Buzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 44 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 48 nm W 306
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 53 nm W 309
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 73 nm S 175
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 76 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Tianshifu
12.0 nm S Huangbaiyu
22.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
28.4 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:52 2016