Zainan, China Page

Other names: 宰南

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0366 Longitude 108.6670 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9193

Weather Charts


Zainan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zainan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zainan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengdeng (0.8 nm)
Lidong (1.6 nm)
Lingsuo (2.1 nm)
Xiaolidong (2.7 nm)
Bakuang (3.2 nm)
Meichan (3.2 nm)
Cenran (0.9 nm)
Zaima (1.3 nm)
Cendi (2.2 nm)
Gaodong (2.8 nm)
Dedong (2.8 nm)
Gaoyou (1.7 nm)
Gaowu (2.1 nm)
Zaiying (3.2 nm)
Bianbei (3.5 nm)
Zaimen (1.7 nm)
Jiali (2.4 nm)
Jiashao (2.7 nm)
Miaolan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 66 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 90 nm S 215 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 89 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm N 33 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SE Congjiang County
24.2 nm SE 109th meridian east
37.9 nm N Jianhe County
37.8 nm NW Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:37 2016