Zaimen, China Page

Other names: 宰闷

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0103 Longitude 108.6530 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Zaimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiali (0.7 nm)
Lingsuo (1.0 nm)
Jiashao (1.1 nm)
Bakuang (2.1 nm)
Gaoba (2.2 nm)
Meichan (2.3 nm)
Fengdeng (1.1 nm)
Zainan (1.7 nm)
Lidong (2.0 nm)
Cenran (2.6 nm)
Xiaolidong (2.7 nm)
Zaima (3.0 nm)
Gaoyou (2.1 nm)
Gaowu (2.9 nm)
Miaolan (1.6 nm)
Guiliu (2.5 nm)
Jindiao (2.9 nm)
Zengxi (3.1 nm)
Deqiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 32 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 67 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 88 nm S 215 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 88 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 102 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SE Congjiang County
23.8 nm SE 109th meridian east
39.5 nm N Jianhe County
38.0 nm NW Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:37 2016