Zaigao, China Page

Other names: 宰告

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7900 Longitude 108.6810 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11879

Weather Charts


Zaigao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaigao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaigao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guixiu (0.8 nm)
Mawen (1.0 nm)
Xiacensong (1.5 nm)
Pingcha (1.8 nm)
Censong (1.9 nm)
Dongcen (2.4 nm)
Guijiang (1.4 nm)
Pingjiang (1.6 nm)
Tuanjie (2.7 nm)
Sanhe (0.7 nm)
Qinlong (0.9 nm)
Zainong (1.0 nm)
Guangming (1.2 nm)
Zaigao Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Minzucun (1.4 nm)
Sudongzhai (1.6 nm)
Duchuankou (2.2 nm)
Dangjiucun (2.7 nm)
Liudongchong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 40 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm N 332 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 79 nm S 222 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 81 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 113 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Congjiang County
17.3 nm E 109th meridian east
40.8 nm E Bemalambdidae
44.2 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:51 2016