Tuanjie, China Page

Other names: 团结

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8310 Longitude 108.7010 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9480

Weather Charts


Tuanjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingwa (1.8 nm)
Laozhai (2.1 nm)
Jiadang (2.3 nm)
Pingjiang (2.4 nm)
Pingcha (2.9 nm)
Jiunu (2.7 nm) Xinhua (0.8 nm)
Gaocen (1.2 nm)
Zhonghua (1.4 nm)
Meiman (2.1 nm)
Qianjin (2.2 nm)
Guijiang (1.3 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Qinlong (2.3 nm)
Sanhe (2.3 nm)
Zaigao (2.7 nm)
Guixiu (2.6 nm)
Zainong (3.0 nm)
Cenyue (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm N 330 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm S 221 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 81 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 110 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Congjiang County
16.6 nm E 109th meridian east
39.1 nm E Bemalambdidae
42.2 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:51 2016