Yaohuo, China Page

Other names: 窑货

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3912 Longitude 107.8150 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29114

Weather Charts


Yaohuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyi (1.1 nm) Qingjiang (1.1 nm)
Qiawu (1.1 nm)
Kawu (1.2 nm)
Fujiang (2.2 nm)
Miaoling Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Wengdong (2.9 nm)
Qinglang (2.8 nm)
Longdong (3.4 nm)
Taipingpo (1.3 nm)
Shiqiao (1.7 nm)
Jialao (2.1 nm)
Gaozhai (2.8 nm)
Yangtianwo (1.1 nm)
Baini (1.9 nm)
Baishuiyan (2.2 nm)
Shamuchong (2.4 nm)
Zhuanni (2.9 nm)
Maka (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 36 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 55 nm W 279 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 71 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 84 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 95 nm S 183 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
9.8 nm SE Danzhai County
10.1 nm NW Majiang County
14.6 nm NE Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
14.1 nm E Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:02 2016