Fujiang, China Page

Other names: 富江

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4273 Longitude 107.8100 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14643

Weather Charts


Fujiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonghe (2.6 nm)
Huangtuzhai (2.6 nm)
Wenglang (2.6 nm)
Wengdong (0.8 nm)
Longdong (1.3 nm)
Huangtukan (1.7 nm)
Xianbiao (2.0 nm)
Miaoling Xiazhai (1.0 nm)
Qinglang (2.0 nm)
Banshan (2.4 nm)
Shiqiao (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Kawu (0.9 nm)
Qiawu (1.2 nm)
Qingjiang (1.4 nm)
Yaohuo (2.2 nm)
Luoyi (2.3 nm)
Taipingpo (2.8 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 34 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 54 nm W 277 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 82 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 97 nm S 183 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
9.2 nm W Majiang County
11.9 nm SE Danzhai County
13.2 nm NE Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
14.7 nm E Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:02 2016