Yangkai, China Page

Other names: 养开

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5414 Longitude 108.4010 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10243

Weather Charts


Yangkai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaogong (1.3 nm)
Wangjiang (2.4 nm)
Zhanxin (2.5 nm)
Jidao (3.1 nm)
Xideng (2.1 nm)
Wengshu (3.7 nm)
Wujiaogou (4.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.4 nm)
Jiaoxiacun (1.7 nm)
Dangdao (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiegui (3.1 nm)
Zhanmang (3.1 nm)
Jiuji (3.6 nm)
Jiaoxia (2.0 nm)
Nangong (2.8 nm)
Zhanfeng (2.8 nm)
Datianjiao (3.5 nm)
Zhanbi (3.6 nm)
Jiaomi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 34 nm N 319 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 42 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm E 51 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 85 nm W 270 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Taijiang County
17.0 nm NE Jianhe County
19.9 nm SW Leishan County
22.6 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016