Jidao, China Page

Other names: 记刀

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5409 Longitude 108.3440 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jidao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengsaipai (3.6 nm) Hongzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaohongzhai (3.1 nm)
Hongyang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Zhanzuo (3.7 nm)
Jiaopian (3.8 nm)
Wengjie (4.6 nm)
Zhanxin (0.8 nm)
Jiaogong (2.2 nm)
Yangkai (3.1 nm)
Xideng (4.1 nm)
Wangjiang (1.5 nm)
Zhanfeng (2.5 nm)
Jiaomi (3.0 nm)
Beinanbei (3.1 nm)
Shihuihe (3.9 nm)
Wengjiang (4.1 nm)
Wengmi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 32 nm N 323 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 45 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm W 270 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm E 53 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Taijiang County
17.3 nm SW Leishan County
19.5 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
19.8 nm E Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:33 2016