Yangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 杨家湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4014 Longitude 107.8450 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17783

Weather Charts


Yangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengyanping (1.3 nm)
Liujinggou (2.0 nm)
Bailagou (2.8 nm)
Dahuangguan (2.8 nm)
Aimen'ao (1.5 nm)
Dawan (1.8 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Badangou (2.8 nm)
Yangliugou (3.1 nm)
Laoyashan (1.2 nm)
Huangpingzhai (1.7 nm)
Guaizaoping (2.3 nm)
Fanzhai (2.6 nm)
Longtangping (3.1 nm)
Luogutang (1.8 nm)
Hamaxi (2.5 nm)
Gaowang (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Jieshou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 26 nm S 163 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 46 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 76 nm W 227 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Yuqing County
11.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:10 2016