Liujinggou, China Page

Other names: 六井沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3976 Longitude 107.8070 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18531

Weather Charts


Liujinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuangguan (1.0 nm)
Youjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xinchang (2.5 nm)
Laowenggu (2.6 nm)
Qinggangping (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Yonghe (3.5 nm)
Wengyanping (1.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Aimen'ao (2.4 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Luogutang (3.0 nm)
Laoyashan (3.2 nm)
Bailagou (1.1 nm)
Pinggen (2.4 nm)
Xintianbang (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Hamaxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 27 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 44 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm W 226 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm W List of power stations in China
12.9 nm SE Yuqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016