Xindong, China Page

Other names: 新硐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9147 Longitude 107.0080 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Xindong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiusi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashan (1.0 nm)
Guli (1.5 nm)
Laozhai (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Rongdong (2.7 nm)
Huo'ang (2.8 nm)
Pingzhai (1.6 nm)
Jiaoda (2.1 nm)
Tuqiao (2.4 nm)
Guankou (3.1 nm)
Lengchong (3.1 nm)
Gelaizhong (2.2 nm)
Shimenkan (2.7 nm)
Longtang (3.1 nm)
Xinfang (0.4 nm)
Maoshan (1.3 nm)
Badong (1.7 nm)
Shanglongduo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 39 nm N 343 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 64 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 76 nm S 150 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
17.6 nm E Pingtang County
23.0 nm NW Huishui County
26.9 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:12 2016