Guli, China Page

Other names: 谷立

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9013 Longitude 106.9840 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Guli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhai (1.0 nm)
Yangeluo (1.6 nm)
Huo'ang (1.8 nm)
Wenjia Yanjiao (1.9 nm)
Dashan (1.3 nm)
Rongdong (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.3 nm)
Jiaoda (2.8 nm)
Pingzhai (2.8 nm)
Shiguzhai (3.1 nm)
Xinfang (1.2 nm)
Xindong (1.5 nm)
Jiusi (1.6 nm)
Maoshan (1.6 nm)
Badong (1.8 nm)
Shanglongduo (1.2 nm)
Dayan (2.6 nm)
Songcha (2.8 nm)
Banbianjie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 39 nm N 345 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 63 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 76 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 115 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
18.6 nm E Pingtang County
22.5 nm NW Huishui County
26.1 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016