Xida, China Page

Other names: 细大

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7022 Longitude 108.0590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10340

Weather Charts


Xida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lula (0.8 nm)
Yangkong (0.9 nm)
Gucha (1.1 nm)
Yongyang Zhongzhai (1.1 nm)
Shuinian (3.2 nm)
Landong (3.2 nm)
Bale (3.4 nm)
Jialu (3.5 nm)
Guluo (0.9 nm)
Shuizao (2.2 nm)
Pingbao (3.6 nm)
Guzheng (2.2 nm)
Gujie (2.5 nm)
Xinyang (1.7 nm)
Yongyang (1.8 nm)
Xiaogaonong (2.2 nm)
Shui'ang (2.9 nm)
Anghao (3.1 nm)
Dingba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 57 nm S 200 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 69 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 76 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 84 nm W 306 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 115 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.3 nm S 108th meridian east
33.7 nm N Danzhai County
40.6 nm N Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:14 2016