Shui'ang, China Page

Other names: 水昂,Shui’ang

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6628 Longitude 108.0280 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10277

Weather Charts


Shui'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shui'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shui'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gantang (0.8 nm)
Jiashao (1.2 nm)
Jialu (1.3 nm)
Shuidong Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Bajie (2.3 nm)
Yongyang (1.1 nm)
Yangkong (2.1 nm)
Yongyang Zhongzhai (2.3 nm)
Lula (2.4 nm)
Anghao (0.8 nm)
Xiaogaonong (1.8 nm)
Xinyang (1.9 nm)
Meicai (1.3 nm)
Dingba (1.4 nm)
Shuimei (1.6 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Mugai (1.9 nm)
Dashuiye (2.1 nm)
Bangaocun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 54 nm S 199 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 84 nm W 308 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 114 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.8 nm S 108th meridian east
35.6 nm N Danzhai County
38.2 nm SW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:56 2016