Xiaowengjia, China Page

Other names: 小翁架

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0521 Longitude 107.2420 Altitude (feet) 3641
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 1109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11645

Weather Charts


Xiaowengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairong (1.1 nm)
Dongping (1.2 nm)
Wengli (2.2 nm)
Shangba (2.7 nm)
Machangcun (2.9 nm)
Shechang (1.0 nm)
Shaba (1.3 nm)
Gucheng (1.4 nm)
Xiaguling (2.0 nm)
Buzhai (2.2 nm)
Baijing (2.7 nm)
Longguli (3.0 nm)
Lannizhai (1.9 nm)
Rongweng (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Shalahe (2.2 nm)
Baisuo (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Tangguang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 37 nm N 321 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 68 nm N 35 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm S 161 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 93 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Pingtang County
27.8 nm NW Longli County
31.7 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
32.7 nm NE Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:24 2016