Qiaotou, China Page

Other names: 桥头

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0116 Longitude 107.2590 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7341

Weather Charts


Qiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shalahe (0.6 nm)
Tangguang (1.6 nm)
Baisuo (2.5 nm)
Wengpian (3.1 nm)
Lannizhai (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Xiaowengjia (2.6 nm)
Dongping (2.9 nm)
Rongweng (3.1 nm)
Shaba (3.4 nm)
Wenggong Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Huanglin (2.5 nm)
Lengshui (2.8 nm)
Mare Shangzhai (3.2 nm)
Kaixi (1.7 nm)
Pingzhai (1.8 nm)
Dadi (1.9 nm)
Malang (2.4 nm)
Kaiyang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 40 nm N 322 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm N 34 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 76 nm S 161 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 95 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Pingtang County
30.4 nm NW Longli County
30.6 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
34.0 nm NE Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:27 2016