Xiaoshuidong, China Page

Other names: 消水洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2974 Longitude 106.3810 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Xiaoshuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lekuan (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Ganziping (2.4 nm)
Lihua (2.6 nm)
Liyun (2.6 nm)
Laozhai (2.9 nm)
Rongtang (1.1 nm)
Rongyang (2.4 nm)
Dawanggou (3.1 nm)
Dongmo (3.5 nm)
Maozhai (3.7 nm)
Dayang (0.9 nm)
Yantang (1.6 nm)
Ronglai (1.7 nm)
Liuli (2.1 nm)
Langshuijing (2.2 nm)
Rongwang (3.3 nm)
Xiaotang (2.1 nm)
Xiaobaiyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 63 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 77 nm N 16 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm E 112 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm W 261 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 132 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW Wangmo County
19.1 nm NE Luodian County
24.3 nm SW Beipan River
24.3 nm SW Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:42 2016