Rongwang, China Page

Other names: 冗王

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2896 Longitude 106.4420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6776

Weather Charts


Rongwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuli (1.4 nm)
Ronglai (1.8 nm)
Yantang (2.1 nm)
Dayang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshuidong (3.3 nm)
Rongtang (3.6 nm)
Langshuijing (2.6 nm)
Wengchuan (3.1 nm)
Rongwengping (3.7 nm)
Gajia (0.9 nm)
Dalin (1.6 nm)
Xinlongbu (2.3 nm)
Naqing (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Shuli (1.2 nm)
Dagao (2.1 nm)
Huangnibu (2.9 nm)
Niuzhai (3.1 nm)
Dayong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 77 nm N 14 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 74 nm E 112 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 81 nm W 261 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 130 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE Luodian County
19.7 nm W Wangmo County
25.8 nm SW Beipan River
25.9 nm SW Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:53 2016