Wuma, China Page

Other names: 务孖

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9797 Longitude 109.2890 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13241

Weather Charts


Wuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guilong (2.1 nm)
Yanwan (2.5 nm)
Guishuangcun (2.6 nm)
Guishuang (2.7 nm)
Kongdong (2.9 nm)
Anmin (3.0 nm)
Wuhao (1.5 nm)
Zhatuan (1.7 nm)
Yili (2.2 nm)
Balao (2.6 nm)
Momiao (3.1 nm)
Guilun (1.1 nm)
Donglang (2.0 nm)
Nanjiang (2.1 nm)
Jixin (2.6 nm)
Zaizhi (2.9 nm)
Jinkeng (3.2 nm)
Zaiyang (3.2 nm)
Jiliu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 21 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 61 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 91 nm W 310 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Bemalambdidae
11.0 nm NE Hongzhou Town
19.4 nm E Chengyang Bridge
20.2 nm SW 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:22 2016