Zaizhi, China Page

Other names: 宰直

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9376 Longitude 109.3150 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38462

Weather Charts


Zaizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinkeng (1.4 nm)
Guilun (2.1 nm)
Dengzai (2.6 nm)
Donglang (2.6 nm)
Jixin (0.7 nm)
Nanjiang (0.8 nm)
Balao (1.3 nm)
Wuhao (2.0 nm)
Jiliu (0.6 nm)
Podong (0.7 nm)
Hualiu (0.9 nm)
Qingbang (0.9 nm)
Shuitang (1.9 nm)
Sijiazhai (2.0 nm)
Balie (2.3 nm)
Zaiyang (0.4 nm)
Hekou (1.9 nm)
Guige (2.2 nm)
Jinyan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 24 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 92 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 94 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Bemalambdidae
12.4 nm NE Hongzhou Town
17.6 nm E Chengyang Bridge
19.9 nm SW 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:52 2016