Wuken, China Page

Other names: 务垦

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7904 Longitude 109.1580 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19013

Weather Charts


Wuken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peiyan (1.1 nm)
Guishu (2.6 nm)
Depan (1.8 nm)
Panli (2.4 nm)
Tangmian (2.6 nm)
Danyang (2.9 nm)
Gaoyan (1.1 nm)
Jiuliang (1.7 nm)
Cendan (1.9 nm)
Guiyang (2.1 nm)
Dengshai (2.4 nm)
Huangxian (2.6 nm)
Long'er Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Anken (0.8 nm)
Gaoxian (1.3 nm)
Gaocha (1.8 nm)
Guangli (1.9 nm)
Geliang (2.4 nm)
Cenguang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 94 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 98 nm W 233 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W 109th meridian east
14.1 nm W Congjiang County
18.1 nm NE Bemalambdidae
24.3 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:54 2016