Gaoxian, China Page

Other names: 告现

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7720 Longitude 109.1470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13992

Weather Charts


Gaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guishu (2.0 nm)
Xiarongyang (2.1 nm)
Shangrongyang (2.5 nm)
Chunde (3.0 nm)
Wuken (1.3 nm)
Peiyan (1.7 nm)
Depan (2.6 nm)
Anken (1.2 nm)
Cendan (2.1 nm)
Gaoyan (2.2 nm)
Jiuliang (2.3 nm)
Cenguang (2.6 nm)
Dengshai (2.7 nm)
Huangxian (3.0 nm)
Gaocha (0.6 nm)
Guangli (0.6 nm)
Geliang (1.5 nm)
Renli (2.3 nm)
Cenpang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 95 nm N 319 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 97 nm W 233 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 104 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W 109th meridian east
13.4 nm W Congjiang County
19.3 nm NE Bemalambdidae
25.6 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:10 2016