Wanzizhai, China Page

Other names: 湾子寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3196 Longitude 104.6640 Altitude (feet) 5272
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 1606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23329

Weather Charts


Wanzizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajike (1.4 nm)
Maojiahe (2.2 nm)
Dabagu (2.5 nm)
Chenjia Banpo (2.8 nm)
Machang Yakou (1.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.2 nm)
Hegu (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Lajia (3.0 nm)
Yakoushang (3.1 nm)
Baojiazhai (0.6 nm)
Longjing (0.7 nm)
Niaozhe (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyanjiao (2.7 nm)
Wanwantou (1.6 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Fani (2.2 nm)
Qingnitang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm W 226
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 71 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.1 nm N List of largest bridges in China
4.1 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.7 nm E List of coal power stations
5.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:41 2016