Machang Yakou, China Page

Other names: 马场垭口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3452 Longitude 104.6700 Altitude (feet) 5180
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 1578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22321

Weather Charts


Machang Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Yakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (1.1 nm)
Hegu (1.8 nm)
Xiazhai (1.8 nm)
Yakoushang (2.1 nm)
Ajike (2.4 nm)
Chenjia Banpo (2.6 nm)
Maojiahe (2.8 nm)
Houqing (3.2 nm)
Lajia (1.7 nm)
Lalong (2.0 nm)
Shuitoushang (2.3 nm)
Luojiazhai (1.0 nm)
Malong (2.6 nm)
Niaozhe (2.9 nm)
Xiejiazhai (3.1 nm)
Longjing (1.2 nm)
Wanzizhai (1.6 nm)
Baojiazhai (1.8 nm)
Wanwantou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 64 nm W 225
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 64 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.5 nm N List of largest bridges in China
4.6 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.5 nm E List of coal power stations
5.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:58 2016