Tiaosiyan, China Page

Other names: 挑丝岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8672 Longitude 106.7260 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29651

Weather Charts


Tiaosiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaosiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaosiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshangping (0.8 nm)
Guancaishi (1.7 nm)
Aiziyuan (1.7 nm)
Gaolu (1.6 nm)
Dafang (1.7 nm)
Yuanjia (2.5 nm)
Fengzikong (2.7 nm)
Qiaotian (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguanzi (1.1 nm)
Xiongjiapo (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiapo (1.7 nm)
Hunzichang (2.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Hunzi (2.5 nm)
Dapingshang (1.1 nm)
Xishan (1.2 nm)
Shangba (1.8 nm)
Chaomen (2.3 nm)
Nanmuba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 22 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 79 nm S 177 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm W 241 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 91 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Hailongtun
5.9 nm SE Tusi Sites
14.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.4 nm SE Bozhou District
14.8 nm SE Huichuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:32 2016