Guancaishi, China Page

Other names: 棺材石

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8783 Longitude 106.6960 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29651

Weather Charts


Guancaishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancaishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancaishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanshang (1.2 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.2 nm)
Liujia Wuji (2.4 nm)
Kuzhukong (1.5 nm)
Yuanjia (1.7 nm)
Liujia Dianzi (2.6 nm)
Laojie (2.7 nm)
Dingcun (3.1 nm)
Yaoshangping (0.9 nm)
Dafang (1.5 nm)
Tiaosiyan (1.7 nm)
Gaolu (2.3 nm)
Xiaoguanzi (2.6 nm)
Xishan (2.8 nm)
Aiziyuan (0.7 nm)
Shangba (2.0 nm)
Dapingshang (2.3 nm)
Yanshang (2.6 nm)
Wandi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 23 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 80 nm S 176 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm W 240 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 90 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Hailongtun
7.6 nm SE Tusi Sites
14.1 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.9 nm SE Bozhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:11 2016