Tianbajiao, China Page

Other names: 田坝脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4033 Longitude 109.2470 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7459

Weather Charts


Tianbajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbajiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (1.2 nm)
Wuzhai (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Ouyang (1.9 nm)
Guandi (2.0 nm)
Liuzhai (2.7 nm)
Nantian (2.7 nm)
Yingzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhonghuang (1.6 nm)
Leitun (2.3 nm)
Kanzhai (2.4 nm)
Gaozhai (2.8 nm)
Guanzhai (3.2 nm)
Longchi (3.3 nm)
Hanshan (2.3 nm)
Lengshuitang (3.1 nm)
Youzhajiang (1.5 nm)
Qiutuan (2.7 nm)
Songjiatun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 7 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 75 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N Jinping County, Guizhou
16.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.8 nm SE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:05 2016