Guanzhai, China Page

Other names: 官寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4528 Longitude 109.2670 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7097

Weather Charts


Guanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaozhai (0.8 nm)
Leitun (1.4 nm)
Kanzhai (1.8 nm)
Longchi (2.0 nm)
Zhetun (2.3 nm)
Yingzhai (2.4 nm)
Luodan (2.6 nm)
Pingjiang (1.0 nm)
Liangsi (1.4 nm)
Yinpanwan (1.7 nm)
Peizhai (2.9 nm)
Pingxing (2.4 nm)
Silang (2.6 nm)
Shanping (3.3 nm)
Zhanchao (3.2 nm)
Zhonghuang (1.9 nm)
Lengshuitang (2.9 nm)
Wuzhai (3.0 nm)
Tianbajiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 10 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 75 nm W 294 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 85 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Jinping County, Guizhou
14.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.0 nm S Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016