Shuipeng, China Page

Other names: 水碰

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5204 Longitude 108.0990 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Shuipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuipeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushuang (1.4 nm)
Gaoli (2.2 nm)
Shuitiao (3.2 nm)
Shuipai (1.5 nm)
Ganjiao (1.8 nm)
Diya (2.3 nm)
Baxian (2.9 nm)
Bafan (3.6 nm)
Laxian (3.6 nm)
Bijiu (3.6 nm)
Shuibo (4.4 nm)
Lamao (2.5 nm)
Laliang (3.6 nm)
Gugu (3.6 nm)
Eyang (1.8 nm)
Yaoji (2.1 nm)
Yandongkou (2.2 nm)
Latan (2.4 nm)
Lajiang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm S 206 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 92 nm W 311 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 105 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.9 nm S 108th meridian east
33.2 nm SW Nantan meteorite
42.0 nm S Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:39 2016