Bijiu, China Page

Other names: 必究

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5646 Longitude 108.1450 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Bijiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baxian (0.7 nm)
Laxian (0.8 nm)
Diya (1.4 nm)
Shuipai (2.3 nm)
Shuibo (3.2 nm)
Guqi (3.3 nm)
Mali'ao (0.9 nm)
Changminggou (1.0 nm)
Dehou (2.2 nm)
Meigao (3.2 nm)
Guyou (3.8 nm)
La'ai (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Laxue (3.2 nm)
Landianshan (3.4 nm)
Baozhai (3.4 nm)
Lamao (2.1 nm)
Gugu (2.7 nm)
Laliang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm S 208 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 70 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 354 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 93 nm W 309 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 105 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.2 nm S 108th meridian east
36.9 nm SW Nantan meteorite
43.0 nm N Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:50 2016