Shangliu, China Page

Other names: 上流

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2338 Longitude 107.5080 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5675

Weather Charts


Shangliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siting (1.6 nm)
Gengwei (1.6 nm)
Majie (2.0 nm)
Neiping (2.5 nm)
Mayang (1.5 nm)
Jiaha (1.9 nm)
Bona (2.7 nm)
Lage (2.8 nm)
Gengfu (2.7 nm)
Bohe (2.0 nm)
Yaozuo (2.5 nm)
Dongtang (2.7 nm)
Rongsa (2.7 nm)
Lan'aotian (2.7 nm)
Dongyan (0.9 nm)
Yaolin (1.9 nm)
Laqiao (2.2 nm)
Gezishi (2.7 nm)
Dongchen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 27 nm S 157 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 87 nm N 334 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 110 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
13.2 nm SE Nantan meteorite
25.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.9 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:55 2016