Gezishi, China Page

Other names: 鸽子石

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.2018 Longitude 107.4740 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13760

Weather Charts


Gezishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baping (1.0 nm)
Daxi (1.5 nm)
Bajiang (1.8 nm)
Manba (1.9 nm)
Lagan (2.0 nm)
Layong (2.2 nm)
Pona (2.4 nm)
Jiadun (2.6 nm)
Gengwei (1.8 nm)
Siting (2.6 nm)
Majie (2.8 nm)
Shangliu (2.7 nm)
Yaolin (2.1 nm)
Dongchen (2.4 nm)
Tangquan (0.8 nm)
Tangtuan (1.0 nm)
Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Heini (1.5 nm)
Muding (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 26 nm S 152 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 88 nm N 335 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 93 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
13.7 nm SE Nantan meteorite
25.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.4 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:47 2016