Shangbanchong, China Page

Other names: 上板虫

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8803 Longitude 106.3360 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16087

Weather Charts


Shangbanchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbanchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbanchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banchong (1.0 nm)
Xiongjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Rongmai (1.8 nm)
Badi (2.5 nm)
Rongyun (2.7 nm)
Baiwei (2.7 nm)
Lengba (2.9 nm)
Yipo (0.5 nm)
Datianzhai (1.5 nm)
Gaozhai (1.9 nm)
Yangdichong (2.0 nm)
Weng'ao (2.4 nm)
Xiaba (3.2 nm)
Nanai (1.4 nm)
Santai (2.1 nm)
Gerong (2.5 nm)
Dawang (2.7 nm)
Tianshao (2.6 nm)
Hebian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 33 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 46 nm N 32 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm W 237 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 95 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 98 nm E 130 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Changshun County
15.9 nm SW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
23.0 nm NE Huishui County
24.6 nm W Catena Artamonov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:47 2016