Rongyun, China Page

Other names: 冗云

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8696 Longitude 106.2880 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16119

Weather Charts


Rongyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoxinzhai (1.0 nm)
Paotongguan (1.9 nm)
Geniang (2.7 nm)
Xiabaping (2.6 nm)
Baiwei (0.6 nm)
Badi (1.4 nm)
Rongmai (1.6 nm)
Tuanpo (2.3 nm)
Yangdichong (2.4 nm)
Xiaoluomai (2.5 nm)
Lengba (2.6 nm)
Xiongjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Banchong (1.7 nm)
Nanai (2.5 nm)
Tianshao (1.5 nm)
Dadi (1.6 nm)
Dachong (2.1 nm)
Runnanzhai (2.3 nm)
Jianqing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 32 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 48 nm N 34 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 85 nm W 237 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 94 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 99 nm E 129 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Changshun County
13.3 nm SW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
22.3 nm W Catena Artamonov
22.3 nm W List of lunar features


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:11 2016