Rongshang, China Page

Other names: 冗上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2907 Longitude 107.4960 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12486

Weather Charts


Rongshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dali (1.4 nm)
Banian (1.5 nm)
Mocun (3.0 nm)
Lamo (1.8 nm)
Yaonan (2.3 nm)
Yujiawan (2.9 nm)
Ranrong (3.6 nm)
Lage (1.3 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Rongsa (3.2 nm)
Bona (0.8 nm)
Gengfu (1.3 nm)
Jiaha (1.7 nm)
Mayang (2.0 nm)
Majie (2.8 nm)
Siting (2.9 nm)
Neiping (2.9 nm)
Manong (3.2 nm)
Shangliu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 31 nm S 159 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 83 nm N 333 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 104 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Nantan meteorite
17.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
26.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.1 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:44 2016