Ronggao, China Page

Other names: 冗搞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4838 Longitude 106.4920 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Ronggao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ronggao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ronggao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangluolai (1.5 nm)
Yunbao (2.5 nm)
Xiayaoli (2.6 nm)
Yunli (2.7 nm)
Rongniu (1.1 nm)
Changcao (1.7 nm)
Xianashao (2.3 nm)
Bajie (2.9 nm)
Xiaomapeng (2.9 nm)
Ronggao (0.7 nm)
Rongweng Dazhai (1.1 nm)
Changchong (2.7 nm)
Pengting (3.0 nm)
Na'ai (1.2 nm)
Luoluozhai (1.5 nm)
Namo (2.2 nm)
Liangzishang (2.3 nm)
Luoli (2.4 nm)
Gongli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 57 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 65 nm N 14 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm E 121 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm W 254 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 120 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E Luodian County
22.0 nm NE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
27.4 nm NW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
28.0 nm SW Wangmo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:42 2016