Bajie, China Page

Other names: 岜界

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5289 Longitude 106.5100 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Bajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naru (2.1 nm)
Xianashao (2.1 nm)
Shangluolai (2.7 nm)
Pingpo (1.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.4 nm)
Rongweng (1.5 nm)
Laozhai (1.9 nm)
Yinzishi (2.2 nm)
Xiadangtao (2.9 nm)
Wanggang (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Xiaomapeng (0.6 nm)
Fangzituo (2.3 nm)
Chengboluo (2.6 nm)
Changcao (1.2 nm)
Rongniu (1.9 nm)
Rongweng Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Changchong (2.1 nm)
Ronggao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 55 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 62 nm N 14 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm E 123 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 117 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Luodian County
20.0 nm E Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
26.8 nm NW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
26.8 nm E 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:42 2016