Paotongba, China Page

Other names: 泡通坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.9935 Longitude 107.6970 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Paotongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiagou (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Zhulintang (3.3 nm)
Guanjing (3.4 nm)
Sanba (3.4 nm)
Chepengtang (1.5 nm)
Minzhu (2.0 nm)
Longqiao (3.1 nm)
Dabu (3.7 nm)
Chijiagou (1.6 nm)
Chijiao (2.6 nm)
Longdongwan (3.1 nm)
Dajiaowan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiazui (3.1 nm)
Wachang (1.2 nm)
Zhaocun (1.9 nm)
Chagou (2.4 nm)
Yangliuyuan (3.2 nm)
Fengshenmiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 67 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 70 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 76 nm W 293
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
16.1 nm E 108th meridian east
17.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Chongqing
17.8 nm NE Jiangkou Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:13 2016