Minzhu, China Page

Other names: 民主

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 29.0268 Longitude 107.7040 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Minzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chepengtang (1.2 nm)
Zhulintang (3.0 nm)
Huilong (3.8 nm)
Jiangjiaba (3.9 nm)
Dabu (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiazui (2.4 nm)
Wuyicun (3.6 nm)
Jizhongcun (3.8 nm)
Longqiao (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazui (3.2 nm)
Xinzhongcun (3.5 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.9 nm)
Paotongba (2.0 nm)
Chijiagou (2.6 nm)
Wachang (3.2 nm)
Chijiao (3.6 nm)
Zhaocun (3.9 nm)
Hejiagou (4.1 nm)
Dajiaowan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 69 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 75 nm W 292
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 93 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
16.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Chongqing
16.0 nm NE Jiangkou Reservoir
16.0 nm NE Furong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:56 2016